PlAylist – the best of current releases

PlAylist – the best of current releases

Monday – Thursday – 7pm – the PlAylist – the best of current releases – http://zeitgeistradio.co.uk/

Currently featuring music from:

Robin Trower, Blackmore’s Night, Gentle Giant, Travelin Jack, Ace Frehley, Emil Bulls, Appice, UFO, Nathan Hall and the Sinister Locals, Evo (Warfare), Erin Enderlin, Una Healy, Jack Tempchin, Jared James Nichols

Monday – Thursday – 7pm – the PlAylist – the best of current releases – http://zeitgeistradio.co.uk/

 

Advertisements

Rockin’ The Blues – Thursday 8pm, GMT 19/12/17

Rockin’ The Blues – Thursday 8pm, GMT 19/12/17

Rockin’ The Blues on http://zeitgeistradio.co.uk/ this week will feature music from;

Mungo Jerry,Muddy Waters,Kenny Wayne Shepherd,John Mayall,Willa,John McNamara,Ffion Rebecca,Foghat,Johnny Mastro,Ash Wilson,Andy Poxon,Amy Hart,Etta Britt

Rockin’ The Blues – Thursday 8pm, GMT http://zeitgeistradio.co.uk/ repeated Friday 5pm, GMT

 

Zeitgeist Radio – Tuesday 9pm – Metal Thrashing Mad

Zeitgeist Radio – Tuesday 9pm – Metal Thrashing Mad

Currently playing;

Atkins May Project, Anvil, Bloodbound, Grave Digger, Tarja, Blessed Hellride, Axel Rudi Pell, Burnt Out Wreck, Motörhead, Candlemass, Blind Guardian, Cannibal Corpse, Battleaxe, Steel Panther

http://zeitgeistradio.co.uk/

PlAylist – the best of current releases

PlAylist – the best of current releases

Monday – Thursday – 7pm – the PlAylist – the best of current releases – http://zeitgeistradio.co.uk/

Currently featuring music from:

Anastacia, Eli “Paperboy” Reed, Epica, Laura Muccini, Mollie Marriott, Robin Trower, Blackmore’s Night, Gentle Giant, Travelin Jack, Ace Frehley, Emil Bulls, Appice, UFO, Nathan Hall and the Sinister Locals

Monday – Thursday – 7pm – the PlAylist – the best of current releases – http://zeitgeistradio.co.uk/

Rockin’ The Blues – Thursday 8pm, GMT 12/12/17

Rockin’ The Blues – Thursday 8pm, GMT 12/12/17

Rockin’ The Blues on http://zeitgeistradio.co.uk/ this week will feature music from;

Elles Bailey, Leonard Griffie, Rebecca Downes, ZZ Top, Andy Frasco & the U.N., Stevie Nimmo, Bonnie Raitt, Amy LaVere, The Vaudevillian, King King, Christopher Dean Band, Ash Wilson, Beth Rowley, Wilson T King

Rockin’ The Blues – Thursday 8pm, GMT http://zeitgeistradio.co.uk/ repeated Friday 5pm, GMT

Southern Rock Hour – Tuesday 8pm GMT http://zeitgeistradio.co.uk/

Southern Rock Hour Playlist

 

Black Oak Arkansas, The Cadillac Three, Blackfoot, Florida Georgia Line, Blackberry Smoke, Whiskey Myers, The Gregg Allman Band, Adam Eckersley Band, Charlie Daniels Band, Dickey Betts, Lynyrd Skynyrd, The Outlaws, Gretchen Wilson, Danny Joe Brown

Tuesday 8pm, GMT – http://zeitgeistradio.co.uk/ – Rpt Friday 10pm, GMT